2013 line-up revealed


March 27, 2013

We’re very pleased to reveal our 2013 line-up. The Pyramid Stage headliners will be Arctic Monkeys (Friday), The Rolling Stones (Saturday) and Mumford & Sons (Sunday). Even more acts, stages and attractions to be announced.

PYRAMID STAGE
Arctic Monkeys
The Rolling Stones
Mumford & Sons
Dizzee Rascal
Primal Scream
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Vampire Weekend
The Vaccines
Elvis Costello & The Imposters
Kenny Rogers
Ben Howard
Rita Ora
Rufus Wainwright
Jake Bugg
Professor Green
Laura Mvula
Billy Bragg
Rokia Traoré
First Aid Kit
Haim

OTHER STAGE
Portishead
Chase & Status
The xx
Foals
Example
The Smashing Pumpkins
Alt-J
Two Door Cinema Club
Public Image Ltd
Tame Impala
Alabama Shakes
Editors
Azealia Banks
Of Monsters and Men
The Lumineers
Enter Shikari
I Am Kloot
The Hives
Amanda Palmer & The Grand Theft Orchestra

WEST HOLTS STAGE
Chic ft. Nile Rodgers
Public Enemy
Bobby Womack
The Weeknd
Seasick Steve
Major Lazer
Tom Tom Club
Maverick Sabre
Lianne La Havas
Toro Y Moi
Ondatrópica
Sergio Mendes
Dub Colossus
The Orb & Indigenous People
The Child of Lov
Alice Russell
Goat
BadBadNotGood
The Bombay Royale
Matthew E. White
Riot Jazz

THE PARK STAGE
Cat Power
The Horrors
Fuck Buttons
Django Django
Rodriguez
Dinosaur Jr.
Calexico
Steve Mason
Palma Violets
Devendra Banhart
Michael Kiwanuka
Solange
King Krule
Stealing Sheep
Tim Burgess
Melody’s Echo Chamber
Ed Harcourt
Half Moon Run
Josephine
Teleman

John Peel Stage
Crystal Castles
Hurts
Phoenix
Bastille
Everything Everything
James Blake
Johnny Marr
The Courteeners
Jessie Ware
Tyler, The Creator & Earl Sweatshirt
Frightened Rabbit
Miles Kane
Local Natives
The Strypes
Savages
Tom Odell
Peace
Daughter
Villagers
Toy
Jagwar Ma

SILVER HAYES
Nas
Hot Natured
Disclosure
Rudimental
The Family Stone
Skream & Benga
Sub Focus
Charles Bradley
SBTRKT
Netsky
Dog Blood
The Congos
The 2 Bears
AlunaGeorge
Julio Bashmore
Wiley
TEED
Gold Panda
David Rodigan

ACOUSTIC STAGE
Steve Winwood
Sinead O’Connor
Lucinda Williams
Glen Hansard
Bill Wyman’s Rhythm Kings
The Bootleg Beatles
Gabrielle Aplin
The Proclaimers
Martha Wainwright
Seth Lakeman
KT Tunstall
The Zac Brown Band
Gretchen Peters
Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
The Gypsy Queens
Steve Forbert
Bridie Jackson & The Arbour

AVALON STAGE
Ben Caplan
Beverley Knight
Crowns
Evan Dando
Gary Clark Jr.
JJ Grey & Mofro
Josh Doyle
Lucy Rose
Mad Dog Mcrea
Molotov Jukebox
Newton Faulkner
Oysterband
Penguin Café
Shooglenifty
Stornoway
The Destroyers
The Staves
The Urban Voodoo Machine
Vintage Trouble
Xavier Rudd

THEATRE & CIRCUS
The Infinite Monkey Cage
Lost Locos
Roy Hutchins
The Monsters of Schlock
Chris Bull
Pirates of the Carabina
Marcus Brigstocke
Abandoman
Josie Long
The Demon Barbers
Maia
Olivier Grossetête
Twister

BLOCK9
Gene Hunt
Tyree Cooper
Maurice Fulton
 Greg Wilson
Mosca
Bill Brewster
Grant Nelson
Youngsta
Digital & Spirit
MC Chickaboo
Randall
Flight
Kerri Chandler
Horse Meat Disco
Brawther
Robert Owens
Underground Paris

SPIRIT OF ’71
Robyn Hitchcock and the Venus 3
Slim Chance
Simian Mobile Disco
Terakaft
System 7 vs Eat Static
Don Letts
DJ James Monro
Gypsy Hill
Electric Swing Circus
DJ Tristan
Mixhell

ARCADIA
THE COMMON
CROISSANT-NEUF
THE FIELD OF AVALON
GREEN FIELDS
GREEN FUTURES
GREENPEACE
THE HEALING FIELD
KIDZFIELD
LEFTFIELD
THE PILTON PALAIS
SHANGRI-LA: THE AFTERLIFE
STRUMMERVILLE
THE UNFAIRGROUND

INTRODUCING:
THE ARCTIC DOME
BLUES
GENOSYS
GLASTO LATINO
THE GLASTONBURY FREE PRESS
GULLY
SONIC
THE SUMMERHOUSE
WILLIAM’S GREEN

AND STILL MORE ACTS & ATTRACTIONS TO BE ANNOUNCED ACROSS OVER 100 STAGES!

Back to top